Is Honey Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts 10oz Resealable Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, HONEY, CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLIN, SALT.
Check Honey Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts 10oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts 10oz Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Honey Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts 10oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


