Is Honey Roasted Peanuts- 16oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet, glazed peanuts deliver a crunchy, slightly sticky texture and pronounced sweet-roasted flavor. Often used as a snack, in trail mix, as salad or dessert toppers, or in baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and coating, ease of portioning, with occasional comments about uneven sweetness or oiliness and packaging durability.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, glazed peanuts deliver a crunchy, slightly sticky texture and pronounced sweet-roasted flavor. Often used as a snack, in trail mix, as salad or dessert toppers, or in baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and coating, ease of portioning, with occasional comments about uneven sweetness or oiliness and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Honey Roasted Peanuts- 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Roasted Peanuts- 16oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Where to buy
Honey Roasted Peanuts- 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


