Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PECANS MIXED NUTS, HONEY ROASTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Honey, Salt, Peanut Oil, Soy Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PECANS MIXED NUTS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & PECANS MIXED NUTS, HONEY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingTopping