Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


