No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad
Peanut Free? HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED | Spoonful