Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


