Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go