Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, HONEY, SALT.
Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS THE AMERICAN TRAIL MIX, HONEY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


