Is Honey roasted peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Maltodextrin, Honey, Salt And Fructose, May Contain Other Nuts Not Listed, Allergen Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Uses Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Milk And Containing Wheat

Check Honey roasted peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey roasted peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping