Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY ROAST COATING SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM WITH NO GREATER THAN 2% PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED] ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing