Is Honey Roasted Pecans, 5.5oz Canisters (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sucrose, Honey, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt
Check Honey Roasted Pecans, 5.5oz Canisters (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Roasted Pecans, 5.5oz Canisters (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
HORMEL NATURAL CHOICE Deli Meat, Oven Roasted Turkey, Refrigerated, 7 oz Plastic Resealable Package (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Honey Roasted Pecans, 5.5oz Canisters (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


