Is HONEY ROASTED PECANS, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, glazed pecans deliver a sweet, toasted flavor and a slightly sticky exterior with a tender interior; they are commonly used for snacking, topping salads and desserts, folding into baked goods, or assembling cheese boards. Customer reviews often praise flavor and crunch while noting occasional uneven coating or stale pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED PECANS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing