Is Honey Roasted Root Vegetables Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Rutabaga, Turnips, Parsnips, Pure Honey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Keep Refrigerated

Check Honey Roasted Root Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Roasted Root Vegetables is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetEarthyButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep