Is HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR, SWEET & SALTY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts honey
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS* HONEY*, PEANUT BUTTER*, ALMONDS*, ALMOND BUTTER*, CRISP BROWN RICE*, SEA SALT.
Check HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR, SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED SNACK BAR, SWEET & SALTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


