Is HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Roasted Corn, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Honey), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Corn, Natural Flavors

Check HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnacking