Is HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Roasted Corn, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Honey), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Corn, Natural Flavors
Check HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN A BLEND OF CORN AND PEPPERS WITH A TOUCH OF HONEY, HONEY ROASTED SWEET CORN is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


