Is HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Almonds, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Honey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Safflower Oil, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Baking Soda
Check HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND ICE CREAM, HONEY SALTED CARAMEL ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


