Is Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, HONEY, FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR.
Check Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Sesame Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


