Is HONEY SLOW SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA

Check HONEY SLOW SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingDippingMeal Prep