Is HONEY SLOW SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA
Check HONEY SLOW SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SLOW SIMMERED BARBECUE SAUCE, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


