Is HONEY SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST, HONEY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast meat
- potassium lactate
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HONEY SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST, HONEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST, HONEY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Slice


