Is HONEY SMOKED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, HONEY SMOKED Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite

Check HONEY SMOKED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, HONEY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY SMOKED DELI THIN SLICE TURKEY BREAST & WHITE TURKEY, HONEY SMOKED is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokyHoneySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking