Is Honey Smoked Fish Co. Fully Cooked Always Fresh Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- fish
- atlantic salmon
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon, Water, Salt, Honey, Mango Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice Powder Lime Juice Powder, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Habanero Chili Pepper, Lemon Oil, Lime Oil. Contains: Fish (salmon).
Check Honey Smoked Fish Co. Fully Cooked Always Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Smoked Fish Co. Fully Cooked Always Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Seafood · Slice


