Is HONEY SRIRACHA SEASONING, HONEY SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- honey & natural flavor
honey & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, MISO (SOYBEANS, SALT), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC), HONEY & NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF HONEY).
Check HONEY SRIRACHA SEASONING, HONEY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY SRIRACHA SEASONING, HONEY SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
HONEY SRIRACHA SEASONING, HONEY SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


