Is HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled whole oats
  • malt

rolled whole oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY STINGER (HONEY, SEA SALT, WATER); PEANUTS; CRISPED RICE (SUGAR, SALT, MALT); COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT]; ROLLED WHOLE OATS; VITAMINS & MINERALS [DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VIT D), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VIT E), BIOTIN, ZINC OXIDE, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), MOLYBDENUM GLYCINATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER, MANGANESE, BETA CAROTENE (VIT A), SELENIUM, PYRIDOXINE (B6), RIBOFLAVIN (B2), THIAMINE (B1), CHROMIUM, CYANOCOBOLAMIN (B12), FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODINE]; NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY STINGER, ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER N' HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast