Is Honey Stinger Fruit Smoothie Energy Gel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Water, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride.
Check Honey Stinger Fruit Smoothie Energy Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Fruit Smoothie Energy Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Green Goodness 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Honey Stinger Honey Waffle Nutrition Bars
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Fruit Smoothie Energy Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


