Is Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews - Cherry Blossom Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate Color, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains 95% Organic Ingredients.
Check Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews - Cherry Blossom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews - Cherry Blossom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Energy Chews - Cherry Blossom is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch


