Is Honey Stinger Organic Energy Gels - Strawberry Kiwi (Caffeinated) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Green Tea Concentrate, Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Contains 98 % Organic
Check Honey Stinger Organic Energy Gels - Strawberry Kiwi (Caffeinated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Organic Energy Gels - Strawberry Kiwi (Caffeinated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Honey Stinger Organic Energy Gels - Strawberry Kiwi (Caffeinated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


