Is Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • milk
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
organic milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil And Salt), Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, And Organic Vanilla), Whey Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmatate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Almonds, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Wheat, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Made With No Gluten-containing , 76% Organic

Check Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Stinger Peanut Butta Pro 10g Whey Protein Bar, 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSpud CaAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go