Is Honey Stinger Waffle Cookies & Cream With Natural Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Flour), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Rice Extract. Contains: Soy And Eggs. May Contain Milk.
Check Honey Stinger Waffle Cookies & Cream With Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Stinger Waffle Cookies & Cream With Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


