Is HONEY SWEET GOJI CHEWY CLUSTERS OF TREE NUTS, SEEDS, AND STRESS-BUSTING SUPERFOODS, HONEY SWEET GOJI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • raw honey

raw honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS*, RAW HONEY*, CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, COCONUT FLAKES*, BRAZIL NUTS*, WALNUTS*, PECANS*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, CHIA SEEDS*, GOJI BERRIES*, HEMP SEEDS*, FLAX SEEDS*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CEYLON CINNAMON*, RED MACA ROOT POWDER*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*, GINGER*, CLOVES*

Check HONEY SWEET GOJI CHEWY CLUSTERS OF TREE NUTS, SEEDS, AND STRESS-BUSTING SUPERFOODS, HONEY SWEET GOJI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go