Is HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC EGGS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY TEDDY COOKIES, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


