Is HONEY TURKEY & HAVARTI CHEESE PINWHEEL TRAY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- honey turkey breast
- calcium chloride
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +1 more
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NICIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), HAVARTI CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check HONEY TURKEY & HAVARTI CHEESE PINWHEEL TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY TURKEY & HAVARTI CHEESE PINWHEEL TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Roll


