Is HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- part-skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- havarti cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAVASH (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, CITRIC ACID), HONEY TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), HONEY HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [AS A PRESERVATIVE], GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE), SWISS CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), HAVARTI CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY TURKEY & HONEY HAM PINWHEEL TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


