Is HONEY TURKEY STICK & MAPLE BACON PECAN BLEND READY-TO-EAT BREAKFAST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • maple bacon pecans
  • pecans
  • coconut oil

maple bacon pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLD WISCONSIN HONEY TURKEY STICK: TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE. IN COLLAGEN CASING. SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS SMOKEY SWEET FRUIT & NUT MIX: BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), MAPLE BACON PECANS (PECANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, MAPLE BACON FLAVORING (SUGAR, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SPICE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVORING, SILICONE DIOXIDE), SOY BACON CRUMBLES (ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN (ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR). SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE: APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR AND FLAVOR).

Check HONEY TURKEY STICK & MAPLE BACON PECAN BLEND READY-TO-EAT BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSmokyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep