Is Honey Twist Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Acacia Honey, Apple Extract, Roasted Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sesame Seed Flour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Malt Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Contains Wheat And Sesame Seed, May Contain: Milk, Fish, Crutacean Shellfish, Tree Nut And Peanut
Check Honey Twist Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Twist Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Honey Twist Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


