Is Honey Twist Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Acacia Honey, Apple Extract, Roasted Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sesame Seed Flour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Malt Syrup, Artificial Flavours, Contains Wheat And Sesame Seed, May Contain: Milk, Fish, Crutacean Shellfish, Tree Nut And Peanut

Check Honey Twist Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Twist Snack is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsNo Frills

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast