Is HONEY VANILLA BOURBON FLAVORED PECANS, HONEY VANILLA BOURBON Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, HONEY VANILLA BOURBON SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], VANILLA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, MOLASSES, SUCRALOSE, BOURBON WHISKEY), HONEY SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OLIVE OIL (ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID]), TACK BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUT OIL.

Check HONEY VANILLA BOURBON FLAVORED PECANS, HONEY VANILLA BOURBON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
HoneyVanillaSweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing