Is HONEY WALNUT BAKLAVA DELIGHTS, HONEY WALNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet unsalted butter

sweet unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY, WALNUTS, CINNAMON, LEMON ZEST SUGAR, PHYLO DOUGH AND SWEET UNSALTED BUTTER.

Check HONEY WALNUT BAKLAVA DELIGHTS, HONEY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go