Is Honey wheat bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Honey Organic Sugar, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Wheat Bran, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid
Check Honey wheat bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey wheat bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


