Is HONEY WHEAT BREAD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE RYE NUGGETS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, DEFATTED FLAXSEED MEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check HONEY WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
HoneyMildSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


