Is HONEY WHEAT BREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, HONEY, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE RYE NUGGETS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, DEFATTED FLAXSEED MEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN.

Check HONEY WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
HoneyMildSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking