This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Honey Wheat Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Grain Vinegar, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sesame Seeds

Check Honey Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetMildNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Honey Wheat Bread | Spoonful