Is Honey Wheat Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour cts (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ainer reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), water, sugar, honey, wheat gluten, /0,90z) whole wheat flour, rye flour, wheat bran contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, soy flour, soybean oil, salt, cultured wheat flour, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono - and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin, contains: wheat, soy, may contain sesame, 70 ily value* 1% 0%

Check Honey Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking