Is HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL BRAIDS, HONEY WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, L-CYSTEINE.
Check HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL BRAIDS, HONEY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY WHEAT PRETZEL BRAIDS, HONEY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


