Is Honey Works Organic Honey Throat Spray plus Zinc -- 1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Honey, Prified Water, Natural Citric Acid, Zinc Gluconate, Natural Benzoic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Honey Works Organic Honey Throat Spray plus Zinc -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Works Organic Honey Throat Spray plus Zinc -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Honey Works Organic Honey Throat Spray plus Zinc -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


