No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NATURAL HONEY POWDER (CANE SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDO, LACTIS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L.CASEL).

Check HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? HONEY | Spoonful