Is HONEYCOMB CANDY, HONEYCOMB Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat glucose syrup

wheat glucose syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, *WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), COCOA POWDER, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), GELATIN, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STRACH.

Check HONEYCOMB CANDY, HONEYCOMB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing