Is Gym Bod Frozen Dessert Honeycomb Crunch Choc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • no added sugar milk compound
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream (Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Fibre (Inulin), Polydextrose, Xylitol, Erythritol, Maltitol, No Added Sugar Milk Compound (5.5%) ((Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy 322, 476), Salt)), Sugar Free Salted Caramel Chip (3.7%) (Milk, Soy, Wheat) ((Isomalt, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Water, Natural Flavour, Colour (Burnt Sugar), Colour (Natural Carotene), Emulsifiers (E473, E471, E477), Maltodextrin, Stabilisers (E412, E410, E401, E466), Stevia.

Check Gym Bod Frozen Dessert Honeycomb Crunch Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go