Is HONEYCOMB NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, CASHEWS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC CAROB BEAN, SALT
Check HONEYCOMB NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEYCOMB NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


